Education Cabinet Members

School Years 2013 – 2015

Voting Members of the Cabinet (except where noted):

         Officers of the Education Cabinet:

Chairperson & Chair of the Committee on Trustees –               Alyse Nathans

Vice Chairperson & Co-Chair of Head Support/Evaluation – Lynn Maiman

Treasurer & Budget/Finance Committee  –                                Michael Setzer

        Standing Committees & Positions:

Immediate Past Chair –                         Mauri Mizrahi

Development –                                        Andrea Mail

Head Support and Evaluation –          Jon Israel

Marketing & Admissions –                   Rich Davis

Day School –                                           Gabrielle Bubis

Preschool –                                              Lynda Gridley

Religious School/High School –          Faye Mizrahi

Religious School/High School –          Stacy Leach

PTA President –                                      Yakov Feig

Executive VP of the JJC –                    Rick Plotkin

         Members at Large:

Jesse Bannon

Rachelle Gottlieb

Karianne Jaffa – non-voting

Erica Jolles

Debby Kaye

Dan Leveton

Penny Marks

Sheri Weiss

Morrie Zimmerman

                Non-Voting Members of the Cabinet:

Head of Academy/Head of MJGDS- Jon Mitzmacher

Religious School/Makom Principal –  Lois Tompkins

Preschool Principal –                            Shereen Canady

Hazzan –                                                  Hazzan Holzer

Rabbi –                                                     Rabbi Lubliner

Rabbi –                                                     Rabbi Olitzky

JJC Executive Director –                      Don Kriss

JJC President –                                      Fred Pozin

Past JJC Vice Presidents of Education

**********************************************************

 

School Year 2012 – 2013

Voting Members of the Cabinet (except where noted):

 

         Officers of the Education Cabinet:

Chairperson –                                       Alyse Nathans

Vice Chairperson –                              Lynn Maiman

Treasurer &

Budget/Finance Committee  –          Michael Setzer

 

Standing Committees & Positions:

Committee on Trustees &

Immediate Past Chairperson –           Mauri Mizrahi

Budget/Finance –                                  Michael Setzer (also listed above)

Development –                                        Andrea Mail

Head Support and Evaluation –          Jon Israel

Marketing & Admissions –                   Claudia Margolis Milian

Day School –                                           Gabrielle Bubis

Preschool –                                              Lynda Gridley

Religious School/High School –          Faye Mizrahi

Religious School/High School –          Stacy Leach

PTA President –                                      Rebecca Fixel (Non-voting)

Executive VP of the JJC –                    Fred Pozin

 

Members at Large:

Jesse Bannon

Rachelle Gottlieb

Karianne Jaffa

Erica Jolles

Debby Kaye

Dan Leveton

Penny Marks

Sheri Weiss

Morrie Zimmerman

 

Non-Voting Members of the Cabinet:

Head of Academy/Head of MJGDS- Jon Mitzmacher

Religious School Principal –                Lois Tompkins

Preschool Principal –                            Shereen Canady

Makom Principal/Hazzan –                 Hazzan Holzer

Rabbi –                                                     Rabbi Lubliner

Rabbi –                                                     Rabbi Olitzky

JJC Executive Director –                      Don Kriss

JJC President –                                      Michael DuBow

Past JJC Vice Presidents of Education

Leave a Reply